Series Standings

2022 Pacific Cup

Ocean Navigator ToT; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Sacagawea/43 Jeanneau 349 (0.797342) Ryan Floyd South Beach Yacht Club11
2Azure/72 Cal 40 (0.805369) Rodney Pimentel Encinal Yacht Club22
3Galatea/385 Islander 36 (0.779221) David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club33
4Rägeboge/SUI 4407 Hallberg Rassy 38 (0.771704) Heinz Baumann Cruising Club Switzerland44
5Duende/7954 Cal 40 (0.802676) Giuseppe Lavelle Encinal Yacht Club55
6Alternate Reality/18079 Express 27 (0.810811) Darrel Jensen STYC66
7Cali/38124 Islander 36 (0.776699) Kerry Scott Vallejo Yacht Club 77
8Cassiopeia/6763 Islander 36 standard rig (0.774194) Kit Wiegman PCYC10 (ret)10
8Kynntana/38086 Freedom 38 (0.793388) Carliane Johnson Half Moon Bay Yacht Club10 (ret)10
Pacific Cup ToT; 54 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Freja/USA 2 Aerodyne 43 (0.9746) Jonathan Cruse STYC11
2'io/38124 Antrim 27 C (0.946746) Hill Blackett Richmond Yacht Club22
3Limitless/18513 Express 37 (0.869565) Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club33
4Dogma/18912 Olson 40 (0.939335) Mike Little SSC44
5Westerly/18997 Santa Cruz 70 (1.1568) Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club55
6Surprise/28098 Custom Schumacher 46 (0.9656) Bob Hinden Encinal Yacht Club66
7City Lights/28552 Santa Cruz 52 (1.0222) Aaron Wangenheim St. Francis 77
8Total Eclipse/30031 Kalik 40 (0.827586) Roger Wise Pacific Cup Yacht Club88
9SUCH FAST/35020 1D35 (0.9329) David Garman SSS99
10Wildcard/37005 Santa Cruz SC37 (0.9713) Nick Grebe Richmond Yacht Club1010
11Mako/USA 38044 Sydney 38 (0.929) Jason Vannice/Kyle Reese Cassal South sound sailing society1111
12Athena/38089 First 45 (0.9148) David Ryan The Bar Yacht Club1212
13Cali/38124 Islander 36 (0.776699) Kerry Scott Vallejo Yacht Club 1313
14Surprise!/18 Alerion Express 38-1 (0.836237) Robert Johnston Richmond Yacht Club1414
15Twelve-Winded Sky/38405 Hanse 342 (0.824742) Mark Jordan/Randy Leasure Island Yacht Club1515
16Perplexity/41729 Express 37 (0.869565) John Wilkerson Sloop Tavern Yacht Club1616
17Escape Artist/46929 J/105 (0.872727) Dana Sibilla CYC1717
18Velvet Hammer/51517 J 125 (1.0232) James Nichols Richmond Yacht Club1818
19Zvi/55155 RP 55 (1.285) Alan Lubner Seattle Yacht Club1919
20J/World's Cazan/61046 DK 46 (1.0103) David Gates SDYC, SFYC2020
21the Boss/69112 J/35 (0.861759) Chad Stenwick WSCYC2121
22Rage/69830 Wylie 70 (1.2002) David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland 2222
23Pyewacket 70/USA 70007 Volvo 70 modified (1.515) Roy Disney San Diego Yacht Club2323
24eskoriñ/USA 70011 Pogo 30 (0.910816) Erwan Menard PCYC2424
25J/World's Hula Girl/77285 Santa Cruz 50 (1.0393) Wayne Zittel Conestoga Sailing Club2525
26Spindrift V/18305 Express 37 (0.869565) Andy Schwenk Richmond2626
27Alternate Reality/18079 Express 27 (0.810811) Darrel Jensen STYC2727
28Hamachi/13696 J/125 (1.0269) Jason Andrews/Shawn Dougherty Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle2828
29Concussion/202 Olson 30 (0.874317) Nick Schmidt Singlehanded Sailing Society2929
30Yeti/38 Express 27 (0.810811) Adam Mazurkiewicz/Ron Snetsinger Pac Cup3030
31Lodos/41 J/111 (0.9252) Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle3131
32Hokulani/USA 43 J 120 (0.946746) Tracy Rogers PCYC3232
33Hang 20/48 Express 27 (0.810811) Lori Tewksbury/Catherine Meyer RYC3333
34Dash/USA49 J/99 (0.869565) Stephanie Arnold/Ken Machtley Orcas Island Yacht Club3434
35Shadow II/CAN52 TP52 (1.1869) Peter McCarthy West Vancouver Yacht Club3535
36Puffin/62 Moore 24 (0.801336) Kelly Gregory Single Handed Sailing Society3636
37Azure/72 Cal 40 (0.805369) Rodney Pimentel Encinal Yacht Club3737
38Raku/USA 94 J/111 (0.956175) Christina Wolfe/Justin Wolfe Orcas Island Yacht Club3838
39Accelerando/128 Moore 24 (0.793388) Erica Mattson Siegel St Francis YC3939
40Foamy/129 Moore 24 (0.793388) William Erkelens/Melinda Erkelens RYC4040
41Galatea/385 Islander 36 (0.779221) David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club4141
42Moonshine/8398 Dogpatch 26 (0.846561) Marc Andrea Klimaschewski/David Rogers Sloop Tavern Yacht Club4242
43Free Bowl of Soup/519 J/105 (0.872727) Eric Hopper/Douglas Schenk Portland Yacht Club4343
44Vera Cruz/1003 Beneteau First 40 (0.909091) Michael Johnson Richmond Yacht Club4444
45Pearl/USA 1007 Synergy 1000 (0.952) Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club4545
46Blue/USA 1717 Riptide 41 (1.1355) Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club4646
47Wolfpack/3001 Donovan 30 (0.897196) Andrew Hamilton/Steve Kleha RYC4747
48Chance/4213 Wauquiez Centurion 42 (0.849558) Mark Lowry RYC4848
49Rägeboge/SUI 4407 Hallberg Rassy 38 (0.771704) Heinz Baumann Cruising Club Switzerland4949
50Duende/7954 Cal 40 (0.802676) Giuseppe Lavelle Encinal Yacht Club5050
51Kahoots/87477 Andrews 43 (0.911) Greg Mitchell Richmond Yacht Club5151
52Kynntana/38086 Freedom 38 (0.793388) Carliane Johnson Half Moon Bay Yacht Club55 (ret)55
52Rufless/2125 J-125 (1.0024) Rufus Sjoberg RYC55 (ret)55
52Cassiopeia/6763 Islander 36 standard rig (0.774194) Kit Wiegman PCYC55 (ret)55
Bjorn Johnson ORR Trophy ToT; 21 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Freja/USA 2 Aerodyne 43 (0.9746) Jonathan Cruse STYC11
2Wildcard/37005 Santa Cruz SC37 (0.9713) Nick Grebe Richmond Yacht Club22
3J/World's Hula Girl/77285 Santa Cruz 50 (1.0393) Wayne Zittel Conestoga Sailing Club33
4Pyewacket 70/USA 70007 Volvo 70 modified (1.515) Roy Disney San Diego Yacht Club44
5Rage/69830 Wylie 70 (1.2002) David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland 55
6J/World's Cazan/61046 DK 46 (1.0103) David Gates SDYC, SFYC66
7Zvi/55155 RP 55 (1.285) Alan Lubner Seattle Yacht Club77
8Velvet Hammer/51517 J 125 (1.0232) James Nichols Richmond Yacht Club88
9Athena/38089 First 45 (0.9148) David Ryan The Bar Yacht Club99
10Mako/USA 38044 Sydney 38 (0.929) Jason Vannice/Kyle Reese Cassal South sound sailing society1010
11SUCH FAST/35020 1D35 (0.9329) David Garman SSS1111
12Lodos/41 J/111 (0.9252) Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle1212
13City Lights/28552 Santa Cruz 52 (1.0222) Aaron Wangenheim St. Francis 1313
14Surprise/28098 Custom Schumacher 46 (0.9656) Bob Hinden Encinal Yacht Club1414
15Westerly/18997 Santa Cruz 70 (1.1568) Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club1515
16Hamachi/13696 J/125 (1.0269) Jason Andrews/Shawn Dougherty Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle1616
17Blue/USA 1717 Riptide 41 (1.1355) Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club1717
18Pearl/USA 1007 Synergy 1000 (0.952) Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club1818
19Shadow II/CAN52 TP52 (1.1869) Peter McCarthy West Vancouver Yacht Club1919
20Kahoots/87477 Andrews 43 (0.911) Greg Mitchell Richmond Yacht Club2020
21Rufless/2125 J-125 (1.0024) Rufus Sjoberg RYC22 (ret)22
PHRF Trophy ToT; 37 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Surprise!/18 Alerion Express 38-1 (0.836237) Robert Johnston Richmond Yacht Club11
2Cali/38124 Islander 36 (0.776699) Kerry Scott Vallejo Yacht Club 22
3Alternate Reality/18079 Express 27 (0.810811) Darrel Jensen STYC33
4Spindrift V/18305 Express 37 (0.869565) Andy Schwenk Richmond44
5Limitless/18513 Express 37 (0.869565) Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club55
6Dogma/18912 Olson 40 (0.939335) Mike Little SSC66
7Total Eclipse/30031 Kalik 40 (0.827586) Roger Wise Pacific Cup Yacht Club77
8Loki/38121 X-Yachts X.49 (0.9856) John Sancho Sequoia Yacht Club88
9'io/38124 Antrim 27 C (0.946746) Hill Blackett Richmond Yacht Club99
10Duende/7954 Cal 40 (0.802676) Giuseppe Lavelle Encinal Yacht Club1010
11Twelve-Winded Sky/38405 Hanse 342 (0.824742) Mark Jordan/Randy Leasure Island Yacht Club1111
12Perplexity/41729 Express 37 (0.869565) John Wilkerson Sloop Tavern Yacht Club1212
13Escape Artist/46929 J/105 (0.872727) Dana Sibilla CYC1313
14CruzSea Baby/52878 Beneteau 10r (0.839161) Brian Turner SCYC1414
15the Boss/69112 J/35 (0.861759) Chad Stenwick WSCYC1515
16Double Espresso/69448 Express 34 (0.821918) Jason Lauer Santa Cruz Yacht Club1616
17Moonshine/8398 Dogpatch 26 (0.846561) Marc Andrea Klimaschewski/David Rogers Sloop Tavern Yacht Club1717
18eskoriñ/USA 70011 Pogo 30 (0.910816) Erwan Menard PCYC1818
19Yeti/38 Express 27 (0.810811) Adam Mazurkiewicz/Ron Snetsinger Pac Cup1919
20Accelerando/128 Moore 24 (0.793388) Erica Mattson Siegel St Francis YC2020
21Sacagawea/43 Jeanneau 349 (0.797342) Ryan Floyd South Beach Yacht Club2121
22Hokulani/USA 43 J 120 (0.946746) Tracy Rogers PCYC2222
23Hang 20/48 Express 27 (0.810811) Lori Tewksbury/Catherine Meyer RYC2323
24Dash/USA49 J/99 (0.869565) Stephanie Arnold/Ken Machtley Orcas Island Yacht Club2424
25Puffin/62 Moore 24 (0.801336) Kelly Gregory Single Handed Sailing Society2525
26Azure/72 Cal 40 (0.805369) Rodney Pimentel Encinal Yacht Club2626
27Raku/USA 94 J/111 (0.956175) Christina Wolfe/Justin Wolfe Orcas Island Yacht Club2727
28Foamy/129 Moore 24 (0.793388) William Erkelens/Melinda Erkelens RYC2828
29Rägeboge/SUI 4407 Hallberg Rassy 38 (0.771704) Heinz Baumann Cruising Club Switzerland2929
30Concussion/202 Olson 30 (0.874317) Nick Schmidt Singlehanded Sailing Society3030
31Galatea/385 Islander 36 (0.779221) David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club3131
32Free Bowl of Soup/519 J/105 (0.872727) Eric Hopper/Douglas Schenk Portland Yacht Club3232
33Vera Cruz/1003 Beneteau First 40 (0.909091) Michael Johnson Richmond Yacht Club3333
34Wolfpack/3001 Donovan 30 (0.897196) Andrew Hamilton/Steve Kleha RYC3434
35Chance/4213 Wauquiez Centurion 42 (0.849558) Mark Lowry RYC3535
36Kynntana/38086 Freedom 38 (0.793388) Carliane Johnson Half Moon Bay Yacht Club38 (ret)38
36Cassiopeia/6763 Islander 36 standard rig (0.774194) Kit Wiegman PCYC38 (ret)38
Kolea DH1 ToT; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Surprise!/18 Alerion Express 38-1 (0.836237) Robert Johnston Richmond Yacht Club11
2Yeti/38 Express 27 (0.810811) Adam Mazurkiewicz/Ron Snetsinger Pac Cup22
3Hang 20/48 Express 27 (0.810811) Lori Tewksbury/Catherine Meyer RYC33
4Puffin/62 Moore 24 (0.801336) Kelly Gregory Single Handed Sailing Society44
5Accelerando/128 Moore 24 (0.793388) Erica Mattson Siegel St Francis YC55
6Foamy/129 Moore 24 (0.793388) William Erkelens/Melinda Erkelens RYC66
7Moonshine/8398 Dogpatch 26 (0.846561) Marc Andrea Klimaschewski/David Rogers Sloop Tavern Yacht Club77
8Twelve-Winded Sky/38405 Hanse 342 (0.824742) Mark Jordan/Randy Leasure Island Yacht Club88
9CruzSea Baby/52878 Beneteau 10r (0.839161) Brian Turner SCYC99
Holo Holo Cruising ToT; 2 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Solis/97773 Hans Christien (0.846561) Darshaun Nadeau 11
2Circe/20 Freedom 40/40 (0.848057) Tony Bourque Richmond Yacht Club3 (ret)3
Mahina DH2 ToT; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Dash/USA49 J/99 (0.869565) Stephanie Arnold/Ken Machtley Orcas Island Yacht Club11
2Raku/USA 94 J/111 (0.956175) Christina Wolfe/Justin Wolfe Orcas Island Yacht Club22
3Wolfpack/3001 Donovan 30 (0.897196) Andrew Hamilton/Steve Kleha RYC33
4Loki/38121 X-Yachts X.49 (0.9856) John Sancho Sequoia Yacht Club44
5'io/38124 Antrim 27 C (0.946746) Hill Blackett Richmond Yacht Club55
6eskoriñ/USA 70011 Pogo 30 (0.910816) Erwan Menard PCYC66
North Sails ToT; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Chance/4213 Wauquiez Centurion 42 (0.849558) Mark Lowry RYC11
2Spindrift V/18305 Express 37 (0.869565) Andy Schwenk Richmond22
3Limitless/18513 Express 37 (0.869565) Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club33
4Total Eclipse/30031 Kalik 40 (0.827586) Roger Wise Pacific Cup Yacht Club44
5Perplexity/41729 Express 37 (0.869565) John Wilkerson Sloop Tavern Yacht Club55
6the Boss/69112 J/35 (0.861759) Chad Stenwick WSCYC66
Weems and Plath ToT; 7 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Hokulani/USA 43 J 120 (0.946746) Tracy Rogers PCYC11
2Concussion/202 Olson 30 (0.874317) Nick Schmidt Singlehanded Sailing Society22
3Free Bowl of Soup/519 J/105 (0.872727) Eric Hopper/Douglas Schenk Portland Yacht Club33
4Vera Cruz/1003 Beneteau First 40 (0.909091) Michael Johnson Richmond Yacht Club44
5Dogma/18912 Olson 40 (0.939335) Mike Little SSC55
6Escape Artist/46929 J/105 (0.872727) Dana Sibilla CYC66
7Double Espresso/69448 Express 34 (0.821918) Jason Lauer Santa Cruz Yacht Club77
Goslings Rum ToT; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Freja/USA 2 Aerodyne 43 (0.9746) Jonathan Cruse STYC11
2Lodos/41 J/111 (0.9252) Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle22
3Pearl/USA 1007 Synergy 1000 (0.952) Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club33
4Surprise/28098 Custom Schumacher 46 (0.9656) Bob Hinden Encinal Yacht Club44
5SUCH FAST/35020 1D35 (0.9329) David Garman SSS55
6Wildcard/37005 Santa Cruz SC37 (0.9713) Nick Grebe Richmond Yacht Club66
7Mako/USA 38044 Sydney 38 (0.929) Jason Vannice/Kyle Reese Cassal South sound sailing society77
8Athena/38089 First 45 (0.9148) David Ryan The Bar Yacht Club88
9Kahoots/87477 Andrews 43 (0.911) Greg Mitchell Richmond Yacht Club99
BMW of San Rafael ToT; 7 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Blue/USA 1717 Riptide 41 (1.1355) Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club11
2Hamachi/13696 J/125 (1.0269) Jason Andrews/Shawn Dougherty Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle22
3City Lights/28552 Santa Cruz 52 (1.0222) Aaron Wangenheim St. Francis 33
4Velvet Hammer/51517 J 125 (1.0232) James Nichols Richmond Yacht Club44
5J/World's Cazan/61046 DK 46 (1.0103) David Gates SDYC, SFYC55
6J/World's Hula Girl/77285 Santa Cruz 50 (1.0393) Wayne Zittel Conestoga Sailing Club66
7Rufless/2125 J-125 (1.0024) Rufus Sjoberg RYC8 (ret)8
Alaska Airlines ToT; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
07-4
Score
1Shadow II/CAN52 TP52 (1.1869) Peter McCarthy West Vancouver Yacht Club11
2Westerly/18997 Santa Cruz 70 (1.1568) Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club22
3Zvi/55155 RP 55 (1.285) Alan Lubner Seattle Yacht Club33
4Rage/69830 Wylie 70 (1.2002) David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland 44
5Pyewacket 70/USA 70007 Volvo 70 modified (1.515) Roy Disney San Diego Yacht Club55