2022 Pacific Cup: Race Results

2022 Pacific Cup
Finish Time Zone is HST
Ocean Navigator Start A at Jul 04 10:05 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlacePHRFPac
Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel Encinal Yacht Club0.805369PAU07/18 5:44:0113d 22:39:0111d 05:31:01-1119
Team Trophy Winner Azure+Duende+Surprise; Best PHRF Boat; Navigator's Award to Ted Floyd
Duende Cal 40 Giuseppe Lavelle Encinal Yacht Club0.802676PAU07/18 20:21:5814d 13:16:5811d 16:21:3910:50:382827
Team Trophy Winner Azure+Duende+Surprise
Galatea Islander 36 David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club0.779221PAU07/19 19:48:0915d 12:43:0912d 02:25:5020:54:4931635
Islander 36 Prize
Alternate Reality Express 27 Darrel Jensen STYC0.810811PAU07/19 23:45:5315d 16:40:5312d 17:25:031d 11:54:0242342
Rägeboge Hallberg Rassy 38 Heinz Baumann Cruising Club Switzerland0.771704PAU07/21 17:15:0017d 10:10:0013d 10:42:032d 05:11:0252947
Sacagawea Jeanneau 349 Ryan Floyd South Beach Yacht Club0.797342PAU07/21 23:47:4917d 16:42:4914d 02:38:312d 21:07:30633
Cali Islander 36 Kerry Scott Vallejo Yacht Club 0.776699PAU07/22 23:09:0518d 16:04:0514d 12:00:503d 06:29:4973451
Cassiopeia Islander 36 standard rig Kit Wiegman PCYC0.774194retret3653
Kynntana Freedom 38 Carliane Johnson Half Moon Bay Yacht Club0.793388retret3752
Kolea DH1 Start K at Jul 04 10:15 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlacePHRFPac
Moonshine Dogpatch 26 Marc Andrea Klimaschewski/David Rogers Sloop Tavern Yacht Club0.846561PAU07/18 8:10:4714d 00:55:4711d 21:13:54-11030
Foamy Moore 24 William Erkelens/Melinda Erkelens RYC0.793388PAU07/19 13:11:2215d 05:56:2212d 02:19:5505:06:0121534
Moore 24 Prize
Yeti Express 27 Adam Mazurkiewicz/Ron Snetsinger Pac Cup0.810811PAU07/19 21:04:2615d 13:49:2612d 15:06:0217:52:0832241
CruzSea Baby Beneteau 10r Brian Turner SCYC0.839161PAU07/19 11:18:2615d 04:03:2612d 17:30:0920:16:15424
Puffin Moore 24 Kelly Gregory Single Handed Sailing Society0.801336PAU07/20 7:06:2915d 23:51:2912d 19:35:5722:22:0352644
Surprise! Alerion Express 38-1 Robert Johnston Richmond Yacht Club0.836237PAU07/20 4:43:5615d 21:28:5613d 07:00:341d 09:46:4062745
Accelerando Moore 24 Erica Mattson Siegel St Francis YC0.793388PAU07/21 3:24:2716d 20:09:2713d 08:39:131d 11:25:1972846
Hang 20 Express 27 Lori Tewksbury/Catherine Meyer RYC0.810811PAU07/21 6:59:4416d 23:44:4413d 18:36:161d 21:22:2283149
Twelve-Winded Sky Hanse 342 Mark Jordan/Randy Leasure Island Yacht Club0.824742PAU07/21 5:14:1316d 21:59:1313d 22:50:042d 01:36:1093250
Holo Holo Cruising Start Cr at Jul 04 10:25 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlace
Solis Hans Christien Darshaun Nadeau 0.846561PAU07/25 7:0120d +17d +-1
Scored TLE
Circe Freedom 40/40 Tony Bourque Richmond Yacht Club0.848057retret
Mahina DH2 Start M at Jul 05 10:50 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlacePHRFPac
Wolfpack Donovan 30 Andrew Hamilton/Steve Kleha RYC0.897196PAU07/18 0:36:2912d 16:46:2911d 09:26:34-1321
Raku J/111 Christina Wolfe/Justin Wolfe Orcas Island Yacht Club0.956175PAU07/17 7:17:1011d 23:27:1011d 10:51:1901:24:452524
eskoriñ Pogo 30 Erwan Menard PCYC0.910816PAU07/18 10:23:4913d 02:33:4911d 22:30:3413:04:0031332
'io Antrim 27 C Hill Blackett Richmond Yacht Club0.946746PAU07/18 4:32:5312d 20:42:5312d 04:16:2818:49:5441736
Dash J/99 Stephanie Arnold/Ken Machtley Orcas Island Yacht Club0.869565PAU07/20 20:13:1915d 12:23:1913d 11:48:582d 02:22:2453048
Loki X-Yachts X.49 John Sancho Sequoia Yacht Club0.9856PAU07/20 8:34:2615d 00:44:2614d 19:32:453d 10:06:11635
North Sails Start S at Jul 05 11:00 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlacePHRFPac
Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk Richmond0.869565PAU07/18 9:02:4513d 01:02:4511d 08:12:49-1220
Express 37 Prize
the Boss J/35 Chad Stenwick WSCYC0.861759PAU07/18 13:20:2413d 05:20:2411d 09:28:1401:15:252422
Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club0.869565PAU07/18 16:57:0013d 08:57:0011d 15:05:1306:52:243726
Chance Wauquiez Centurion 42 Mark Lowry RYC0.849558PAU07/19 11:14:2014d 03:14:2012d 00:12:1115:59:2241433
Total Eclipse Kalik 40 Roger Wise Pacific Cup Yacht Club0.827586PAU07/20 2:47:5014d 18:47:5012d 05:37:3121:24:4251837
Perplexity Express 37 John Wilkerson Sloop Tavern Yacht Club0.869565PAU07/19 14:45:5314d 06:45:5312d 10:03:221d 01:50:3362039
Weems and Plath Start W at Jul 05 11:10 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlacePHRFPac
Free Bowl of Soup J/105 Eric Hopper/Douglas Schenk Portland Yacht Club0.872727PAU07/18 14:41:4613d 06:31:4611d 13:59:21-1625
Concussion Olson 30 Nick Schmidt Singlehanded Sailing Society0.874317PAU07/18 20:03:0513d 11:53:0511d 19:10:4105:11:202929
Double Espresso Express 34 Jason Lauer Santa Cruz Yacht Club0.821918PAU07/19 19:20:4614d 11:10:4611d 21:21:1107:21:50311
Vera Cruz Beneteau First 40 Michael Johnson Richmond Yacht Club0.909091PAU07/18 10:13:0013d 02:03:0011d 21:30:0007:30:3941231
Hokulani J 120 Tracy Rogers PCYC0.946746PAU07/18 6:55:5012d 22:45:5012d 06:12:5216:13:3151938
Escape Artist J/105 Dana Sibilla CYC0.872727PAU07/19 18:53:4214d 10:43:4212d 14:35:571d 00:36:3662140
Dogma Olson 40 Mike Little SSC0.939335PAU07/18 23:25:5813d 15:15:5812d 19:24:451d 05:25:2472543
Goslings Rum Start G at Jul 07 12:50 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlaceORRPac
Surprise Custom Schumacher 46 Bob Hinden Encinal Yacht Club0.9656PAU07/17 19:38:1610d 09:48:1610d 01:12:40-188
Team Trophy Winner Azure+Duende+Surprise; Schumacher Trophy Winner; Fastest Family Afloat prize
Kahoots Andrews 43 Greg Mitchell Richmond Yacht Club0.911PAU07/18 16:31:1011d 06:41:1010d 06:35:4205:23:0221212
Athena First 45 David Ryan The Bar Yacht Club0.9148PAU07/18 15:47:3011d 05:57:3010d 06:57:2805:44:4831313
Freja Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse STYC0.9746PAU07/18 2:04:3410d 16:14:3410d 09:44:0308:31:2341515
Lodos J/111 Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle0.9252PAU07/18 18:10:2411d 08:20:2410d 11:58:0810:45:2851616
Mako Sydney 38 Jason Vannice/Kyle Reese Cassal South sound sailing society0.929PAU07/18 20:31:3311d 10:41:3310d 15:11:2213:58:4261717
Wildcard Santa Cruz SC37 Nick Grebe Richmond Yacht Club0.9713PAU07/18 9:00:5410d 23:10:5410d 15:37:4214:25:0271818
Pearl Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club0.952PAU07/19 9:53:4012d 00:03:4011d 10:14:031d 09:01:2381923
SUCH FAST 1D35 David Garman SSS0.9329PAU07/20 0:01:3512d 14:11:3511d 17:54:571d 16:42:1792028
BMW of San Rafael Start B at Jul 07 13:00 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlaceORRPac
Hamachi J/125 Jason Andrews/Shawn Dougherty Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle1.0269PAU07/16 18:19:299d 08:19:299d 14:21:33-133
J/125 Prize
Velvet Hammer J 125 James Nichols Richmond Yacht Club1.0232PAU07/17 3:07:059d 17:07:059d 22:31:3508:10:02266
Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club1.1355PAU07/16 7:50:498d 21:50:4910d 02:49:2412:27:51399
J/World's Hula Girl Santa Cruz 50 Wayne Zittel Conestoga Sailing Club1.0393PAU07/17 5:05:579d 19:05:5710d 04:20:1913:58:4641010
J/World's Cazan DK 46 David Gates SDYC, SFYC1.0103PAU07/17 11:51:3710d 01:51:3710d 04:21:0513:59:3251111
City Lights Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim St. Francis 1.0222PAU07/17 12:06:1410d 02:06:1410d 07:28:4317:07:1061414
Rufless J-125 Rufus Sjoberg RYC1.0024retret2154
Alaska Airlines Start AA at Jul 08 13:35 PDT
NameAboutRatingPAUFin HSTElapseCorrBehindPlaceORRPac
Pyewacket 70 Volvo 70 modified Roy Disney San Diego Yacht Club1.515PAU07/14 11:05:596d 00:30:599d 02:56:32-111
Winner: Pacific Cup, Bjorn Johnson ORR, Fastest Passage
Westerly Santa Cruz 70 Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club1.1568PAU07/16 12:51:598d 02:16:599d 08:44:4805:48:16222
Bill Lee Trophy WInner
Rage Wylie 70 David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland 1.2002PAU07/16 12:09:168d 01:34:169d 16:19:2713:22:55344
Zvi RP 55 Alan Lubner Seattle Yacht Club1.285PAU07/16 0:10:027d 13:35:029d 17:20:0714:23:35455
Shadow II TP52 Peter McCarthy West Vancouver Yacht Club1.1869PAU07/16 21:15:328d 10:40:3210d 00:33:2021:36:48577

Team Standings

TeamTotalPlace 1 PtsPlace 2 PtsPlace 3 Pts
Azure+Duende+Surprise 289 1/9[100pt] 2/9[89pt] 1/9[100pt]
Double Espresso+Accelerando+City Lights 133 3/7[71pt] 7/9[33pt] 6/7[29pt]
Foamy+Rufless+Wolfpack 203 2/9[89pt] 7/7[14pt] 1/6[100pt]
Hamachi+Freja+Moonshine 267 1/7[100pt] 4/9[67pt] 1/9[100pt]
Kahoots+Wildcard+Rägeboge 178 2/9[89pt] 7/9[33pt] 5/9[56pt]
Raku+Dash+the Boss 200 2/6[83pt] 5/6[33pt] 2/6[83pt]

Advanced Race Reporter - Generated July 31, 2022, 11:45 pm PDT